Wet & Dry

Designed for Wet and Dry sanding, this silicon carbide is resin bonded to waterproof C-wt latex paper. These sheets provide sharper cutting and professional results on multiple surfaces including metal, wood, plastic, ceramics and glass.

FEATURES & BENEFITS:

  • Silicon Carbide for sharper cutting
  • Use on metal, wood, plastic, ceramics and glass
  • Suitable for wet and dry projects
  • Applications include grinding and rust removal

ADDITIONAL INFO:

  • Backing: C-wt Latex paper
  • Grain: Silicon Carbide
  • Bond: Resin

Find This Product

Category:

Product Details

PRODUCT CODEGRITUPC CODECASE/ PACK
[5 PACK]
SP SC91156007438540101210
SP SC91154007438540102910
SP SC91153207438540103610
SP SC91152407438540104310
PRODUCT CODEGRITUPC CODECASE/ PACK
[25 PACK]
SP SC9112520007438540141675
SP SC9112515007438540141505
SP SC9112510007438540110505
SP SC911256007438540110675
SP SC911254007438540110745
SP SC911253207438540110815
SP SC911252407438540110985
SP SC911251807438540111045
SP SC911251207438540111115
SP SC911251007438540111285
SP SC91125807438540111355
SP SC91125607438540111425

Wet and Dry Blue Dolphin Abrasives

Wet & Dry is Best For…

  • Metal, Wood, Fiberglass & Glass
  • Finishing and Polishing
  • Surface Prep
  • Paint, Auto and Marine applications

Find This Product

Don’t Just Take Our Word For It!

“Redid some old plaster cracks on the walls of an old home. Grabbed the Blue Dolphin No-Load 220 grit and the paper out preformed the other brands I used in the past. Heavy paper stood up on the old walls and the sheets lasted longer than my old brands. Great medium priced product.”

Duke – Duke Humphreys Pro Painting

“Sanded down Red paint on a 30-year-old wagon. Seamless use on my Ryobi Random Orbit Sander. The Barracuda Discs got me down to a great painting surface that allowed a fantastic finish with a PPG paint. I used all the grits in this project pack and recommend it to anyone who has a random orbit sander.”

Tom – Manny’s Painting

Find A Store Near You

Store Locator

Have A Question? Call Us

631-253-4539