Aluminum Oxide

Use sharp, long-lasting Aluminum Oxide for fast cutting and smooth finishing on metal, wood, plastic and fiberglass surfaces. Bonded to our durable C-wt paper, each piece of paper has superior workability and longevity. Available in 3 belt sizes and a 5-piece retail pack.

FEATURES & BENEFITS:

  • High quality Aluminum Oxide
  • Constructed with resin bond on C-wt paper for longevity
  • Ideal for wood, plastic, metal and fiberglass
  • Belts designed for high speed sanding

ADDITIONAL INFO:

  • Backing: C-wt Latex paper
  • Grain: Aluminum Oxide
  • Bond: Resin
  • Other: Open coat

Find This Product

Category:

Product Details

PRODUCT CODEGRITUPC CODECASE/ PACK
[5 PACK]
SP AO911522074385401070110
SP AO911515074385401071810
SP AO911510074385401072510
SP AO91156074385401073210
PRODUCT CODEGRITUPC CODECASE/ PACK
[25 PACK]
SP AO911252207438540107495
SP AO911251807438540107565
SP AO911251507438540107635
SP AO911251207438540107705
SP AO911251007438540107875
SP AO91125807438540107945
SP AO91125607438540108005
SP AO91125507438540108175
SP AO91125407438540108245
SP AO91125307438540108315
PRODUCT CODEGRITUPC CODECASE/ PACK
ASSORTED GRITS [5 PACK]
SP AO9115Assorted74385401084810
PRODUCT CODEGRITUPC CODECASE/ PACK
[6 PACK]
SP AO396Assorted74385401551510
PRODUCT CODEGRITUPC CODECASE/ PACK
[6 PACK]
SP AO4116Assorted74385401554610
PRODUCT CODEGRITUPC CODECASE/ PACK
[2 PACK]
SB AO31821207438540108555
SB AO3182807438540108625
SB AO3182507438540108795
SB AO3182367438540108865
PRODUCT CODEGRITUPC CODECASE/ PACK
[2 PACK]
SB AO32121207438540108935
SB AO3212807438540109095
SB AO3212507438540109165
SB AO3212367438540109235
PRODUCT CODEGRITUPC CODECASE/ PACK
[2 PACK]
SB AO32421207438540109305
SB AO3242807438540109475
SB AO3242507438540109545
SB AO3242367438540109615

Aluminum Oxide Blue Dolphin Abrasives

Aluminum Oxide is Best For…

  • Paint removal
  • Rust removal
  • Hand or Power Sanding
  • Wood, Metal, Fiberglass & Glass

Find This Product

Don’t Just Take Our Word For It!

“Redid some old plaster cracks on the walls of an old home. Grabbed the Blue Dolphin No-Load 220 grit and the paper out preformed the other brands I used in the past. Heavy paper stood up on the old walls and the sheets lasted longer than my old brands. Great medium priced product.”

Duke – Duke Humphreys Pro Painting

“Sanded down Red paint on a 30-year-old wagon. Seamless use on my Ryobi Random Orbit Sander. The Barracuda Discs got me down to a great painting surface that allowed a fantastic finish with a PPG paint. I used all the grits in this project pack and recommend it to anyone who has a random orbit sander.”

Tom – Manny’s Painting

Find A Store Near You

Store Locator

Have A Question? Call Us

631-253-4539