Natural Garnet

Our Natural Garnet abrasive is bonded to high-quality paper for dry grinding and sanding. Get smooth results and good value. Also available in a retail assortment, perfect for small and DIY projects.

FEATURES & BENEFITS:

  • High quality paper
  • Natural Garnet Abrasive
  • Resin Bond

Find This Product

Category:

Product Details

PRODUCT CODEGRITUPC CODECASE/ PACK
[5 PACK]
SP GP9115022074385401115910
SP GP9115018074385401116610
SP GP9115015074385401117310
SP GP9115012074385401118010
SP GP9115010074385401119710
SP GP9115008074385401120310
SP GP9115006074385401121010
SP GP9115004074385401122710
SP GP9115003674385401123410
PRODUCT CODE UPC CODECASE/ PACK
ASSORTED GRITS [5 PACK]
SP GP9115Assorted74385401124110
PRODUCT CODEGRITUPC CODECASE/ PACK
[25 PACK]
SP GP911252207438540117535
SP GP911251807438540117605
SP GP911251507438540117775
SP GP911251207438540117845
SP GP911251007438540117915
SP GP91125807438540118385
SP GP91125607438540118455

Garnet Blue Dolphin Abrasives

Natural Garnet is Best For…

  • Multi-Surface
  • Walls, Wood and Drywall
  • DIY Projects

Find This Product

Don’t Just Take Our Word For It!

“Redid some old plaster cracks on the walls of an old home. Grabbed the Blue Dolphin No-Load 220 grit and the paper out preformed the other brands I used in the past. Heavy paper stood up on the old walls and the sheets lasted longer than my old brands. Great medium priced product.”

Duke – Duke Humphreys Pro Painting

“Sanded down Red paint on a 30-year-old wagon. Seamless use on my Ryobi Random Orbit Sander. The Barracuda Discs got me down to a great painting surface that allowed a fantastic finish with a PPG paint. I used all the grits in this project pack and recommend it to anyone who has a random orbit sander.”

Tom – Manny’s Painting

Find A Store Near You

Store Locator

Have A Question? Call Us

631-253-4539