FEATURES & BENEFITS:

• Silicon Carbide for sharper cutting
• Use on metal, wood, plastic,
ceramics and glass
• Suitable for wet and dry projects
• Applications include grinding
and rust removal

ADDITIONAL INFO:

Backing: C-wt Latex paper
Grain: Silicon Carbide
Bond: Resin

Designed for Wet and Dry sanding, this silicon carbide is resin bonded to waterproof C-wt latex paper. These sheets provide sharper cutting and professional results on multiple surfaces including metal, wood, plastic, ceramics and glass.

PAPER 9"x11" Sheets

PRODUCT CODEGRITUPC CODECASE/ PACK
[ 5 Pack ]
SP SC91156007438540101210
SP SC91154007438540102910
SP SC91153207438540103610
SP SC91152407438540104310

PAPER 9"x11" Sheets

PRODUCT CODEGRITUPC CODECASE/ PACK
[ 25 Pack ]
SP SC9112520007438540141675
SP SC9112515007438540141505
SP SC9112510007438540110505
SP SC911256007438540110675
SP SC911254007438540110745
SP SC911253207438540110815
SP SC911252407438540110985
SP SC911251807438540111045
SP SC911251207438540111115
SP SC911251007438540111285
SP SC91125807438540111355
SP SC91125607438540111425